sign in
Forgot Passsword? Click here
Don’t have an account yet?
Privacy Policy

Effective Date: January 1, 2019
RKA INFOTECH Pvt Ltd ("RKA") collects certain information through our website, located at www.rkainfotech.com (our "Website"). This page ("Privacy Policy") lays out our policies and procedures surrounding the collection and handling of any such information that identifies an individual user or that could be used to contact or locate him or her ("Personal Information”). The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our"/”Company” individually and collectively refer to RKA Infotech Pvt Ltd and the terms "You" /"Your" / "Yourself" refer to the users.

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and RKA Infotech Pvt Ltd. Your use of our Website constitutes an acceptance of this Privacy Policy and will govern the relationship between you and RKA Infotech Pvt Ltd for your use of the website. If you do not agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy, please discontinue use of our Website immediately.. Our Website may contain links to other websites. RKA Infotech Pvt Ltd does not have any control over these other websites and, therefore, RKA Infotech Pvt Ltd is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of these third party websites. You should familiarize yourself with the privacy policies of these websites to understand how these third parties collect, share, and use your information.

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

USER INFORMATION
To avail certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information namely: - A) your name, B) email address C) PIN code, D) Credit card or debit card details, E) Complete business or residential address etc . The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most efficient services and user-friendly experience.

All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services

Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

COOKIES
To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to understand the user's individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control.

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.

Zombie Cookies
A zombie cookie (for example, a Flash cookie) is not the same as a browser cookie. A zombie cookie is automatically re-created after you delete it by saving a unique ID that is stored in a different place from browser cookies. Therefore, zombie cookies may be present on your computer even if you have disabled the use of cookies from your browser. RKA Infotech Pvt Ltd may allow its advertisers to use zombie cookies so they may target your interests, not by collecting Personal Information but by tracking your use of our Website and other websites. These zombie cookies track your behavior on the web to improve your user experience by providing you with advertisements for services and products that are of personal interest to you. We do not have control of third-party behavioral ads and, therefore, we may not be able to assist or help you to opt-out of such third-party zombie cookie use. These zombie cookies may also be used for the purpose of crediting third-parties who have directed you to our Website. If you would like to delete these zombie cookies, search the web for "how to delete a zombie cookie" or "how to delete a flash cookie."

INFORMATION SHARING
We share the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.

(b) We propose to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.
INFORMATION SECURITY
We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.

However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

How does RKA Infotech Pvt Ltd amend this Privacy Policy?
We may change this Privacy Policy at any time without prior notice to you by posting a new version on this page or on a successor page. The new version will become effective on the date it’s posted, which will be listed at the top of the page as the new Effective Date. You may access this Privacy Policy at any time by clicking on the "Privacy Policy" link on our Website’s home page. Your continued use of the Website is your acceptance of the new terms of the Privacy Policy. If we make any modifications to this Privacy Policy that are materially less restrictive with regard to our use or disclosure of your personal information , we will notify you and ask for your permission before continuing use of your personal information under these new terms.

What is RKA Infotech Pvt Ltd online policy with regard to children? We will not knowingly collect any information from children under the age of Eighteen (18). If as a parent or guardian, you discover that your child under the age of Eighteen (18) has supplied us with personal information, you may contact RKA Infotech Pvt Ltd and we will remove your child's information from our database. Contact us using the information provided below,

How can you contact RKA Infotech Pvt Ltd
Address: 303-304, DDA Building 5, Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi 110058
Email- info@rkainfotech.com
Telephone- 011-4285-4400 / 011-4579-3294